STM :

Search Words
You can search or browse for words
News & Articles

  • Energy Fuels and Strathmore Minerals Execute Definitive Arrangement Agreement and Announce Joint Conference Call
    TORONTO, ONTARIO--(Marketwired - June 11, 2013) - Energy Fuels Inc. ("Energy Fuels") (TSX:EFR) and Strathmore Minerals Corp. ("Strathmore") (TSX:STM)(OTCQX:STHJF) are pleased to announce that the companies have entered into a definitive arrangement agreement (the "Arrangement Agreement") with respect to the transaction previously announced on May 24, 2013 (the "Transaction"). A link to that ...
    June 12, 2013 - Marketwire
  • Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS STM
    The Canon EF-S 18-55mm f/3.5-5.6 IS STM is one of the better starter lenses out there, but it has the same flaws that are common in similar lenses.
    June 6, 2013 - PC Magazine
  • Media Converters support non-Ethernet protocols.
    Interconnecting two different fiber types back to back, SFP to SFP Protocol Transparent Media Converters support Fibre Channel, ATM/SONET OC-X, SDH STM-X, FDDI, and video to address multiple applications. Units provide network extension to remote locations by converting multimode to multimode, multimode to single mode, single mode to single mode, and dual to single fiber. Rate-transparency ...
    June 6, 2013 - ThomasNet
Quotes

  • René Lévesque in CBC.ca
    The STM contract is a bit like the survival of our factory,said Lévesque. "Our order sheet is now empty. We've been waiting for the STM contract since 2006."
  • Gerald Tremblay in CBC.ca
    Since he was named president of the STM in January, he has understood how to build consensus and make his mark thanks to his audacity and his detailed knowledge of public transit and environmental issues,Tremblay said in a statement. "This...

Bee Dictionary: Search, browse, look at common errors, idioms and more.